Peter G (sinetimore) wrote,
Peter G
sinetimore

Run And Gun

Kevin Fowler is a country musician from Texas.  And he decided to make a statement.

"If guns piss you off, if beer pisses you off, if any of the things that I sing about piss you off, you're probably not coming to my show anyway.  If hunting pisses you off, you're not coming to my show -- so I don't give a damn whether it pisses you off.  If the NRA pisses you off, I'm sorry...tough shit."

Nice to see the gun rights vs. gun control debate is being conducted with intelligence and dignity.
Tags: don't try this at home, haven't we suffered enough, no sir i don't like it, not this shit again, politics, stupidity, things that make you go hmm, this ought to be interesting, wtf
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments